« Back| 1 2 | Next »


Photo: GDK1941_03_07
Photographer/date: Jaeger und Goergen, 1941
Photo owner: Zentralinstitut für Kunstgeschichte, Photothek


Photo: 080_04_215308
Photographer/date: Jaeger und Goergen,
Photo owner: Zentralinstitut für Kunstgeschichte, Photothek


Photo: 98005549
Photographer/date: 2010
Photo owner: DHM/ZI

Rückseite
Photo: 98005549_bi022970
Photographer/date: 2010
Photo owner: DHM/ZI

Einlieferungsetikett
Photo: 98005549_bi022975
Photographer/date: 2010
Photo owner: DHM/ZI

Catalogue scan p. 91

Schuster-Woldan, Raffael

Name variants: Schuster-Woldan, Raffael Ulrich

Date of birth: 1870.01.07, Place of birth: Striegau (Schlesien)

Date of death: 1951.12.11, Place of death: Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Place of residence 1937-1942: Berlin

Literature: Ludwig, Horst u. a. (Bearbeiter): Münchner Maler im 19. Jahrhundert. München, Bd. 4, 1983, S. 118f.
Literature: Davidson, Mortimer G.: Kunst in Deutschland 1933-1945. Bd. 2/2, Tübingen, 1992, S. 420

AKL-Online ID: _00165281

Weblink: http://matrikel.adbk.de/05ordner/mb_1884-1920/jahr_1890/matrikel-00759

Close window

Wilhelm und Marianne

(Picture)

Author: Raffael Schuster-Woldan (Painter)
Dating: vor 1918
Material / Technique / Dimensions: Oil, 89 x 73 cm
Exhibition: GDK1941-Saal-03
GDK1941-1058
Tags: Literature in general / Literature
Buyers on the GDK: Adolf Hitler*
Purchase price: 12000 RM*
Collection: Deutsches Historisches Museum, Sammlung Haus der Deutschen Kunst, Gm 98/517
Permalink: http://www.gdk-research.de/en/obj19364626.html

* Source: Stiftung Haus der Kunst GMbH, Historisches Archiv, HDK 24

Artist's Rights © VG Bild Kunst Bonn 2011