Close
  • Themes and motifs:
 
« Back| 1 |Next »

Kunst im Deutschen Reich, Folge 12, 1937, S. 19
Photo: kidr_37_19

Catalogue scan p. 74

Schuster-Woldan, Raffael

Name variants: Schuster-Woldan, Raffael Ulrich

Date of birth: 1870.01.07, Place of birth: Striegau (Schlesien)

Date of death: 1951.12.11, Place of death: Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Place of residence 1937-1942: Berlin

Literature: Ludwig, Horst u. a. (Bearbeiter): Münchner Maler im 19. Jahrhundert. München, Bd. 4, 1983, S. 118f.
Literature: Davidson, Mortimer G.: Kunst in Deutschland 1933-1945. Bd. 2/2, Tübingen, 1992, S. 420

AKL-Online ID: _00165281

Weblink: http://matrikel.adbk.de/05ordner/mb_1884-1920/jahr_1890/matrikel-00759

Close window

Familienbild

(Picture)

Author: Raffael Schuster-Woldan (Painter)
Material / Technique / Dimensions: Oil
Exhibition: GDK1937-Saal-26
GDK1937-0674
Tags: Human being / Portrait / Group portrait
  Human being / Depictions of families / Family
Permalink: http://www.gdk-research.de/en/obj19400679.html

Artist's Rights © VG Bild Kunst Bonn 2011