« Back| 1 2 3 4 5 | Next »


Photo: GDK1938_01_01
Photographer/date: Jaeger und Goergen, 1938
Photo owner: Zentralinstitut für Kunstgeschichte, Photothek


Photo: GDK1938_02_02
Photographer/date: Jaeger und Goergen, 1938
Photo owner: Zentralinstitut für Kunstgeschichte, Photothek

Catalogue scan p. 47

Halberg-Krauss, Fritz

Name variants: Halberg-Krauss, Friedrich Wilhelm Maximilian Theodor

Date of birth: 1874.03.22, Place of birth: Stadtprozelten (Main)

Date of death: 1951.09.01, Place of death: Prien am Chiemsee

Place of residence 1937-1944: München

Literature: Ludwig, Horst u. a. (Bearbeiter): Münchner Maler im 19./20. Jahrhundert, München, Bd. 5, 1993

AKL-Online ID: _00078666

Close window

Der Simmsee

(Picture)

Author: Fritz Halberg-Krauss (Painter)
Material / Technique / Dimensions: Oil
Exhibition: GDK1938-Saal-01
GDK1938-0302
Depicted geography: Simssee
Tags: Landscapes / Prealps
Buyers on the GDK: Bernhard Rust*
Purchase price: 3500 RM*
Permalink: http://www.gdk-research.de/en/obj19401195.html

* Source: Stiftung Haus der Kunst GMbH, Historisches Archiv, HDK 24

Artist's Rights © VG Bild Kunst Bonn 2011